Standings


Monday – TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday

4s Intermediate Sunnyside

PosClubPWLRatio
1Setters of Cattan134587
2Hawaiin Smash2281172
3Headshots3241562
4Sunnyside Up4221756
5Schweaty Balls5211854
6Pop Up Blockers6182146
7Phil’s Team7172244
8Yan’s Team8152438
9X49142536
10Setting Ducks100390

6's Intermediate - Sunnyside

PosClubPWLRatio
1Ground Up131879
2We Dig For Play2251464
3Cobras3221756
4Thrills3201951
5Sets On The Beach5122731
6Team Gary673218

Monday Int 6's @ Diamond

PosClubPWLRatio
1Spiked Punch133979
1Stay Classy Sand Diego133979
3The Vangies3261662
4Mishmash4202248
5Notorious D.I.G.5182443
6Balls Deep6162638
7Just Bring It7132931
8Mixed Nuts863614
Tuesday

6's Recreational - Sunnyside

PosClubPWLRatio
1Hawaiian Punch139393
290’s Chess Club2291369
2Big Balls & Blackhawks2291369
4No Dig’Gity4281467
4Orville Ready Blockers4281467
6Beach Needs6271564
6Joe Has a Big Block6271564
8VC Slava8261662
9Westlake Meows & Woofs9231955
10Junction Space Wizards10182443
10Life’s A Beach10182443
12Spiked Punch12152736
12Team Reset12152736
14Block Party14123029
15Sloppy Sets1593321
16Safe Sets – Indy Team1673517
17Knock On Wood1753712
18Mixed Nuts – Indy Team1843810

Competitve 4's - Diamond

PosClubPWLRatio
1J2S139981
2Enter Sandman2341176
3Whatchu Talkin’ ‘Bout Willis?3261958
4Notorious D.I.G.4192642
5I’d Hit That6163233
5We Dig 4 Play5162936
7Goonies7153331

Intermediate 6's - Diamond

PosClubPWLRatio
1O M D139393
2Phoenix Thundercats237588
3Jame’s Team333979
4Squirrel Phrenics4251169
4Tweedle Dee5251464
6Setsy And We Know It6241857
7Tweedle Dum7202248
8Skyballs10192345
9D.O.S.9182146
10Setters of Cattan8171947
11Alpha Q Up11152736
12Setsy And We Know It II13123029
12What’s Up Beaches!?!12122731
14Server Down – The Best Team15113723
14Set To Kill – Indy Team14113126
16Aceholes1683419
Wednesday

Wednesday Intermediate 6's- Sunnyside

PosClubPWLRatio
1Wrecking Balls137882
2The SG’s2351078
3Net Assets3331273
4Spiked Punch4311469
5George’s Team5301567
6Kiss My Ace6261958
7Block Party7252056
8Flying Without A Licence8232251
9Alisha’s Team9212447
9Bump Set Celly9212447
9Sunnyside Up9212447
12Mimico King Cans12202544
13Dig This – Indy Team13192642
14Roncy Raiders14182740
15Ball Busters15123327
15Matt’s Team15123327
15Safe Sets – Indy Team15123327
18Slappy And The Stinkers1893620

Wed Recreational 6's - Diamond

PosClubPWLRatio
1Broken Pinkies135783
2We Showed Up3281267
3Don’t Rotate2251169
3Team Lesia P.6251760
5Chewblockas8231955
5Net Tips & Chill4231364
7How I Set Your Mother5221461
8That’s What She Set7211558
9Spirit Crushers9132931
10Set To Kill10102628
11I Got It1163614
12The Meninists122346
Thursday

Thurs Ladder - Sunnyside

PosClubPtsP
1Swipe Right For Sets751
2Townies and Baymen and Mainlanders! Oh My!692
3Sets In The City673
4Sanded Balls664
5I’d Hit That615
6Court Marshalls586
7Casual Sets547
8Sunny Digs468
9Sandy Willy’s329
10Safe Sets – Indy Team3010
11The Cobra Vipers2611
12The Loch Ness Monsters2312
13Team Awesome1513
14Thunderballs814

Thur Int 4's Diamond - Spring

PosClubPWLRatio
1I’d Hit That140295
2More Athletic?3341471
3Andy’s Owes Ice Cream2321076
3Sand Sweepers4321667
5Dat Ace Doe5281267
6Goonies6272156
7Bump Kills7222053
8Sets On The Beach10212744
9Big Kahuna Smash8192345
9C U Next Tuesday11192940
9Worm Turtles8192345
12Nine, Nine!12132931
13Anything Goes13113126
14Gray Demons14103821
15Rough Sets15000
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

4’s Sunnyside – Sundays

PosClubPWLRatio
1The Brazilian National Woman’s Squad146885
2Can You Dig It?2312357
3Denise’s Team3302456
4Wilsssoooonnn!4272750
5Full Of Hits5243044
6Kristopher’s Team684615